List of Productions by Member societies
Member societies can add productions to this list by e-mailing admin@kentdrama.org.uk.

Adj denotes the festival adjudication date.

A copy of this list of productions can be downloaded here.

Date Production Box Office Society
Sep 7-9 The Reckoning - Amanda Cooper Northfleet
Ticketsource
Gravesend & Dis. Th're Guild
Sep 14-23 Wife after Death - Eric Chapell Rainham
08448 793224
Rainham Theatrical Society
Sep 15-23 Four Nights in Knaresborough - Paul Webb Bromley
Ticketsource
Bromley Little Theatre
Sep 18-23 Darker Shores - Michael Punter Beckenham
07500 908331
Beckenham Theatre Centre
Sep 20-23 Lion in Winter - James Goldman Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Sep 21-30 The Hound of the Baskervilles - adapt Canny & Nicholson Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
Oct tba Scrooge - Leslie Bricusse
Musical
Cranbrook
Ticketsource
Cranbrook ODS
Oct 2-7 Dead Guilty - Richard Harris Herne Bay
01227 366004
Herne Bay Little Theatre
Oct 4-7 And then there were None - Agatha Christie Bromley
07905 210718
The Hayes Players
Oct 4-7 80's Girl vs the Jungle - David Ames
Musical
Northfleet
Ticketsource
Gravesend & Dis. Th're Guild
Oct 12-14 Double Cut - Alfred Shaughnessey Birchington
01843 841522
Birchington Guild of Players
Oct 13-21 Great Britain - Richard Bean Bromley
Ticketsource
Bromley Little Theatre
Oct 19-21 Youth Extravaganza Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
Oct 19-21 Three one act plays Woodchurch
Ticketsource
Woodchurch Players
Oct 23-28 Midnight Dreary - Richard McElvain
Youth Theatre
Beckenham
07500 908331
Beckenham Theatre Centre
Oct 25-28 The rise and fall of Little Voice - Jim Cartwright Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Nov 3-4 The Lark - Jean Anouilh Broadstairs
01843 863701
Broadstairs Dickens Players
Nov 7-11 Sense and Sensibility - adapt from Austen Maidstone
Hazlitt Theatre
Willington Players
Nov 9-11 Never the Sinner - John Logan Gravesend
07904 963585
No Frills Theatre Company
Nov 9-11 Peter Pan - JM Barrie Rainham
08448 793224
Rainham Theatrical Society
Nov 10-18 Hedda Gabla - Henrick Ibsen Bromley
Ticketsource
Bromley Little Theatre
Nov 10-11 Totally over you & Girls like that - Ravenhill & Placey
Youth Production
Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Nov 11-12 Words of War
Readings
Goudhurst
01580 211204
Goudhurst ADS
Nov 30-Dec 9 Sleeping Beauty - Alan Frayn Herne Bay
01227 366004
Herne Bay Little Theatre
Dec 6-9 Bedroom Farce - Alan Ayckbourn Bromley
07905 210718
The Hayes Players
Dec 6-9 Immaculate - Oliver Lansey Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Dec 7-16 The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Glynn Robbins Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
Dec 8-16 Treasure Island - Bryony Lavery Bromley
Ticketsource
Bromley Little Theatre
Dec 13-23 Flint Street Nativity - Tim Firth Beckenham
07500 908331
Beckenham Theatre Centre
Dec 17-Jan 27 Robin Hood & the Babes in the Wood - Ben Crockett
Pantomime
Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Dec 29-31 Peter Panto - Suzan Holder
Pantomime
Cranbrook
Ticketsource
Cranbrook ODS
Jan 12-Feb 3 Sleeping Beauty - Limelight Scripts
Pantomime
Rainham
08448 793224
Rainham Theatrical Society
Jan 13-20 Jack & Jill and the Beanstalk
Pantomime
Woodchurch
Ticketsource
Woodchurch Players
Jan 25-Feb 3 Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency - Goss & David Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
Feb 14-16 Sister Act - Menken
Musical
Tenterden
Ticketsource
Tenterden ODS
Mar 15-24 Ladies' Day - Amanda Whittington Rainham
08448 793224
Rainham Theatrical Society
Apr 5-14 Rope - Patrick Hamilton Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
May 3-12 Blood Brothers - Willy Russell Rainham
08448 793224
Rainham Theatrical Society
May 10-19 Veronica's Room - Ira Levin Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
Jun 14-23 One man, two Guvnors - Richard Bean Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre